Tonka Bay RPG

You are not logged in.

Adverts

Adverts

#1 05-15-18 01:16:25

wew9630
New member
Registered: 05-15-18
Posts: 9

China Dynamic Extractor

If you are checking stainless steel dynamic extractor zdh price, or looking for cheap high torque stainless steel dynamic extractor zdh, welcome to contact KODI Machinery, we are one of the leading China stainless steel dynamic extractor zdh manufacturers.
Quick Details
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: KODI
Model Number: ZDH / TQ
Application: Liquid
Type: Extractor
After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Product Name: Stainless Steel Stainless Steel Dynamic Extracting Tank Extractor Tank
Material: Stainless steel
Volume: 1200-11000 L
Jacket design pressure: 0.3 Mpa
Diameter of feeder mouth: 400-500 mm
Cooling area: 0.5-3.0 m2
Filtration area: 0.25-0.5 m2
Steam consumption: 1150-6550 kg
Installation: KODI service
Spare parts: Supply the whole lifetime
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details: KODI Multi-functional Stainless Steel Stainless Steel extracting tank /Stainless Steel dynamic extractor /Stainless Steel extractor tank is packing with plywood box or As customers' requirement
Delivery Detail: 15-45 days
Multi-functional Stainless Steel Stainless Steel Dynamic Extracting Tank Extractor Tank
1, Stainless Steel extracting tank / Stainless Steel dynamic extractor / Stainless Steel extractor tank
2, wide use range and meet Gmp standard
3, low temperature extraction
4, lower energy consumption           
Product Description
What is Stainless Steel 
In metallurgy, stainless steel, also known as inox steel or inox from French "inoxydable", is a steel alloy with a minimum of 10.5% chromium content by mass.
Stainless steel does not readily corrode, rust or stain with water as ordinary steel does. However, it is not fully stain-proof in low-oxygen, high-salinity, or poor air-circulation environments.There are different grades and surface finishes of stainless steel to suit the environment the alloy must endure. Stainless steel is used where both the properties of steel andcorrosion resistance are required.
Stainless steel differs from carbon steel by the amount of chromium present. Unprotected carbon steel rusts readily when exposed to air and moisture. This iron oxide film (the rust) is active and accelerates corrosion by forming more iron oxide; and, because of the greater volume of the iron oxide, this tends to flake and fall away. Stainless steels contain sufficient chromium to form a passive film of chromium oxide, which prevents further surface corrosion by blocking oxygen diffusion to the steel surface and blocks corrosion from spreading into the metal's internal structure.Due to the similar size of the steel and oxide ions, they bond very strongly and remain attached to the surface.
Characteristics of Multi-functional Stainless Steel Stainless Steel Extracting Tank
I. Properties & applications
It is special device applicable for leach the constituent as required for Stainless Steel extraction by liquid solvents, which meets the production process requirements of many solvents such as water , ethanol, acetone. It is used for the extraction of effective constituent from roots, stems, leaves, flowers, fruits and seeds of plants or brains, bones and organs of animals, or natural minerals. It is widely applied in the industries including TCM, API, foodstuff and beverages.
II. Structural composition:
The unit consists of extraction tank, condenser, cooler, vapor-liquid separator, oil-water separator, filter and circulation pump.
There are various types of extraction tank: positive cone, straight cylinder, inverted cone, mushroom shape, its cylinder body is provided with jacket and insulation layer, its top is feeder nose and foam catcher, its bottom is pneumatic residue discharging door, a filter screen is equipped on the residue discharging door.
III. Technical features:
( 1 )   The residue discharging door, driven by pneumatic force , safety locking type, it is zero leaked ,does not open automatically under sudden power breakdown or gas shutting, to be operated safety and reliably.
( 2 )   The foam catcher, quick-opening, is easy for cleansing and convenient for operation.
( 3 )   Special side discharge structure prevents from the jamming of discharged materials which is easily heated and stewed ,and easily assembled and dis-assembled, or cleansed.
( 4 )   Secondary steam distributor effectively avoid the uneven distribution of steam convenient operation.
( 5 )   Oil-water separator is able to collect light or heavy oil, with intuitive and convenient operation.
( 6 )   There are sectional heating mode and bottom heating mode for jacket, which can be quickly boiled at the beginning stage ,and remain its faint boiling status after boiling up, so as to vaporize fully, and keeps a consistency of temperature in the extraction tank.
( 7 )   Multi-point reasonable layout in online cleaning device enables the cleaning to be more conveniently, quickly and completely.
( 8 )   Able to meet various extraction processes including pressurized extraction ,normal pressure extraction and pressure reduction extraction, and suit the change of the production conditions like high temperature, normal temperature and low temperature.
( 9 )   Arched filter screen, along with long & circular holed filter structure , enlarges its filtration area and enables its screen not to be jammed.
(10)  The lifting cylinder of fair-sized residue discharging door is acted with double cylinder, which ensures the safety and stability of operation.


Usage of Multi-functional Stainless Steel Extracting Tank
KODI multi-functional Stainless Steel extracting tank is suitable for Tea extraction. foodstuff and chemical industry. It can be applied to following process: normal pressure or high pressure water boiling, warm water soak, heat return, coercive circulation infiltration .aromatic oil extracting and organic solvent recovery etc. Best extracting effect, short extracting time and high content of extracting liquid. The agitator can be screw of blade type. Made by high quality stainless steel can meet the GMP certification needs. It can be used in pharmaceutical, food-stuff, chemical industry etc.
Main Parameters of Stainless Steel Stainless Steel Extractor Tank
ZDH Model Stainless Steel Extracting Tank
Model ParameterZDH-1.0ZDH-2.0ZDH-3.0ZDH-6.0ZDH-8.0ZDH-10.0
Total volume1.22.33.36.58.611.0
Jacket design pressure0.30
Jacket design temp.143
Internal design pressureNP
Diameter of feeder mouth400400400500500500
Condensing area5.06.59.515.020.025.0
Cooling area0.51.01.02.02.03.0
Filtration area0.250.250.30.30.40.5
Steam consumption235315340665775965
Weight115016802500323043306550
TQB Model Stainless Steel Extracting Tank
Model ParameterTQB-1TQB-2TQB-3TQB-6TQB-8
Volume12002300320063008500
Design pressure in tank ( Mpa )0.09
Design pressure in jacket ( Mpa ) 0.3
Dimeter of material inlet400400400500500
Heating area34.76811
Condensing area5681520
Cooling area11122
Steam consumption2453253456450.4
Water consumption5571012
Dimaeter of slagging door800800100012001200
Remark: Dimension is used for reference only. 
Stainless Steel Dynamic Extractor Residue Discharging Door
1 Rapid open safety type residue discharging door
The tank cover can be automatically opened and closed. It adopts three-cylinder control and is provided with safety device to avoid accidental operation and provide high safety factor. It is suitable for use in small and medium-size reside discharging vent.
2 Rotary type residue discharging door
The tank cover can be automatically opened and closed. High temperature and high pressure extraction can be achieved in the swivel type product. It provides more selection for extracting technology. It can also meet some special technological requirements. With good safety guarantee functions and the extracting tank has no leakage.
3 Large-diameter residue discharging door
The tank cover can be automatically opened and closed. High temperature and high pressure extraction can be realized to provide more selection for extracting technology. With high safety factor, the residue discharging door is suitable for residue discharging of large-diameter upside-down type extracting tank.
4 Another option of liquid discharging in the extracting tank
(1)    The filter board at the bottom of the extracting tank is made of two layers. The first layer is a 5-6mm thick stainless steel sheet with a thickness of 0.6mm thick is at the top of this supporting layer, and long holes of 0.5*10mm are spread over the stainless steel sheet. The long holes are comparably not easy to be blocked.
(2)    According to material requirements of customers ,the filter barrel is installed on the internal bladder or the extracting tank. Vertical grain type filter screen can be adopted. The filtering area of the filter barrel is several times higher than the bottom area, which can solve the problem of blocking and difficult liquid discharging at the bottom of the extracting tank.
Sucessful Project of KODI Stainless Steel Extractor Tank
Tea Extracting Tank Process Flow Chart
China Dynamic Extractor
website:http://www.chinaspraydryer.com/dynamic-extractor-1

Offline

 

05-15-18 01:16:25

AdBot
Advertisements

Adverts

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB
Hosted by PunBB-Hosting